This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

At WatsUniq.com data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is very important to us. We use your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub-domains of WatsUniq.com (the “Site”) and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting the Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

WatsUniq.com promises that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Web site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Your trust and confidence is our highest priority.

WatsUniq is the brand name & licensee of Shivansh Aqua Consulting Pvt Ltd.. WatsUniq can be contacted by e-mail at [email protected] .  The protection and security of your personal information is one of

WatsUniq’s top priorities. This online Privacy Policy discloses WatsUniq’s information practices for this Website and subscriber / membership based services (“Services”) including the type of information being collected, method of such information collection, use of such information and sharing of such information with third parties.

By using this Website you agree to accept the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Website’s Terms of Use.  By accessing or using this Website you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in any manner described in this Privacy Policy.  This Privacy Policy extends to both, users who visit the Website but do not transact business on the Website (“Users”) as well as users who are registered and are authorized by the Website to transact business on the Website (“Members”).

Personal Information” refers to any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person, to whom such information pertains including, but not limited to, name, address, phone number, fax number, email address, financial profiles, identification  number and credit card information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED

WatsUniq shall collect and store any information that you may provide on our Website.  To enable you to become a member or subscriber of our Website we need to have your basic Personal Information.  Apart from this, when you visit our site, our systems collect details about your computer’s personal information like your IP address.  Please note that your IP address does not identify you personally.
No use or Services available on this Website are directed towards children.  WatsUniq does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children or sell of its products to children.

USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED 

WatsUniq owns all the information collected via the Website.  As applicable, the information collected by WatsUniq shall be used to contact you about the Website and Website related news and Services available on the Website; monitor and improve the Website; calculate the number of visitors to the Website and to know the geographical locations of the visitors; update you on all the special offers available on the Website and provide you with a better shopping experience.

Please note that when you place an order, some of your Personal Information will be passed on to the others who shall need to have access to some Personal Information like courier companies, credit card processing companies, vendors etc. to enable them and WatsUniq perform their duties and fulfill your order requirements.

WatsUniq does not allow any unauthorized persons or organization to use any information that WatsUniq may collect from you through this Website.

In the event WatsUniq is required to respond to subpoenas, court orders or other legal process, your Personal Information may be disclosed pursuant to such subpoenas, court order or legal process, which may be without notice to you.

Cookies are small pieces of information saved by your browser onto your computer.  Cookies are used to record various aspects of your visit and assist WatsUniq to provide you with uninterrupted service. WatsUniq does not use cookies to save Personal Information for outside uses.

As you browse www.WatsUniq.com, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number.

WatsUniq may share collective information such as demographics and Website usage statistics with our sponsors, advertisers or other third parties (such third parties do not include WatsUniq’s marketing partners and network providers).  When this type of information is shared, such parties do not have access to your Personal Information.

If you choose to buy or sell on the Site, we collect information about your buying and selling behavior.

If you are a seller, we also collect some additional information, such as a billing address, banking information other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

If you register for the Site on another web site or use a web site providing a service for ShopClues or a web site that helps facilitates your activity on the Site, that web site may provide personal information about you and your transactions back to us.

Classifieds Listings

When a user lists a classified advertisement, and the advertisement receives an expression of interest by the interested user, the interested user will be provided the contact information of the user listing the advertisement as provided in the user’s registration form.

This Website may contain links which may lead you to other Websites.  Please note that once you leave our Website you will be subjected to the Privacy Policy of the other website and this Privacy Policy will no longer apply.

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU SIGNIFY YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, WATSUNIQ RESERVES THE RIGHT, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION, TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE PORTIONS OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to through our Website or write to us at [email protected] .